• Hotline:+852 3958 3000

  • Enquiry:enquiry@ttdist.com

LOGIN

Privacy

Personal Information Collection (PIC) Statement

The information that we collect and store during normal use of this Site is used to monitor use of this Site and to help its further development.

When you contact us we may store information such as your name, company, industry, postal address, e-mail address, type of request and possible further information for the purpose of responding to your request or handling the matter. It is voluntary for you to supply to us your personal data. All personal data collected by us through this Site will not be used for any purpose other than the purpose for which such personal data were to be used or contemplated to be used at the time of collection or a purpose directly related to such purpose. You have the rights to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us. Request for access or correction should be made in writing to the Communications Manager at Unit K, 17/F, King Palace Plaza, 55 King Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong. The personal data collected may be transferred to parties who will be contacted by us during the handling of the matter including our subsidiaries, associated companies, business associates, agents, professional advisors, share registrar and any other parties. The information provided might also be disclosed to agencies that are authorised to receive information relating to law enforcement, prosecution or review of decisions.

Privacy Policy Statement

TriTech Distribution Limited. (TTDL) pledges to meet fully, and where possible, exceed internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality. If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy and Practices, please send e-mail to Communications Manager at info@ttdist.com

Contact Us

TRITECH DISTRIBUTION

30/F, Gravity, 29 Hing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong

General

Einfo@ttdist.com

T(+852) 3958 3000

Support

Esupport@ttdist.com

T(+852) 3958 3058

Careers

Send your profile:hr@ttdist.com